Men’s Fixtures 2024 & Men’s League Tables 2024

FIXTURES 2024

Wed 17th      APRIL   Tamar Friendly 6 pm F Home G 6 Rinks
Tues 23rd ‘B’ Chargers v New Plymouth 6 pm Tr/L Home CANCELLED G 3 Rinks
Thurs 25th Stuart Rd v Team ‘A’ 6.15 pm E/L Away WIN 30 – 57 G 3 Rinks
Thurs 25th Team ‘B’ v Tothill 6 pm E/L Home WIN 54 – 45 G 3 Rinks
Tues 30th City Plymouth 6 pm CT Away WIN 71 – 80 G 4 Rinks

 

Wed 1st` MAY Foxlands: Plymstock v Beacon Down 6 pm Cty 1 Plymstock/1 Central Prk LOST G 1 Rink H & A
Thurs 2nd Team ‘A’ v New Plymouth 6 pm E/L Home CANCELLED G 3 Rinks
Thurs 2nd  Lee Moor v Team ‘B’ 6 pm E/L Away WIN 45 – 72 G 3 Rinks
Fri 3rd Section 8: Snr Fours 6 pm Cty Away G  
Sun 5th Section 8: Snr Fours 10.00 am Cty Away G  
Tues 7th Tothill 6 pm C/T Home WIN 95-60 G 4 Rinks
Thurs 9th Section 8: Fours 6 pm Cty Plymstock  G 2 Rinks
Sat 11th Ivybridge 1.30 pm S/L Home WIN 74-57 W 3/4 Rinks
Sun 12th Section 8 : Fours 10.00 am Cty Plymstock G 4 Rinks
Tues 14th North Down 6.15 pm C/T Away LOST 84-71 G 4 Rinks
Thurs 16th  Oreston v Team ‘B’ 6 pm E/L Away WIN 80-49 G 3 Rinks
Thurs 16th Team ‘A’ v North Down 6.15 pm E/L Home WIN 62-51 G 3 Rinks
Sat 18th Tothill 1.30 pm S/L Home CANCELLED RAIN W 3/4 Rinks
Tues 21st Beacon Down 6 pm C/T Home WIN 78-75 G 4 Rinks
Thurs 23rd North Down v ‘A’ (Bulls) 6.15 pm Tr/L Away LOST  50-55 G 4 Rinks
Sun 26th Section 8: 4-Wood Singles 10.00 am Cty Plymstock G 6 Rinks
Tues 28th Lee Moor 6 pm F/T Plymstock G 5 Rinks
Wed 29th ‘A’ (Bulls) v Tavistock SFD ‘A’ 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Triples
Thurs 30th Section 8: Triples 6 pm Cty Away G  

 

Sat 1st     JUNE Plymouth SFD ‘Black’ 1.30 pm S/L Home W 3/4 Rinks
Sun 2nd Section 8: County Triples 10.00 am Cty Away G  
Mon 3rd Section 8: County Pairs 6 pm Cty   G  
Wed 5th Section 8: County Pairs 6 pm Cty Away G  
Thurs 6th Beacon Down v ‘A’ (Bulls) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Triples
Thurs 6th ‘B’ (Chargers) v Tav SFD ‘A’ 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Triples
Fri 7th Section 8: County Pairs 6 pm Cty Away G  
Mon 10th ‘B’ (Chargers) v Beacon Down 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Triples
Tues 11th ‘A’ (Bulls) v ‘B’ (Chargers) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 13th Beacon Down v Team ‘A’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 13th Team ‘B’ v Ivybridge 6 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Tues 18th City Plymouth 6 pm C/T Home G 4 Rinks
Thurs 20th P & D v Devon Presidents 2 pm F Home W 6 Rinks
Thurs 20th Stuart Rd 6 pm B/C Home G 4 Rinks
Fri 21st Section 8: 2-wood Triples 6 pm Cty Away G  
Sat 22nd Co-op Unity Park 1.30 pm S/L Away G 3/4 Rinks
Thurs 27th Devonport Park v Team ‘B’ 6.15 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 27th Team ‘A’ v Plymouth SFD 6 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Sat 29th City Plymouth 1.30 pm S/L Home W 3/4 Rinks

 

Tues 2nd  JULY Tothill 6 pm C/T Away G 4 Rinks
Wed 3rd Tav SFD ‘A’ v ‘B’ (Chargers) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Triples
Thurs 4th Tothill v Team ‘B’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 4th Team ‘A’ v Stuart Rd 6.15 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Sat 6th Ivybridge 1.30 pm S/L Away W 3/4 Rinks
Mon 8th North Down 6.15 pm C/T Home G 4 Rinks
Wed 10th P & D v Cornwall Grp 2 2 pm F Plymstock W 6 Rinks
Thurs 11th   6 pm B/C   G  
Tues 16th Beacon Down 6 pm C/T Away G 4 Rinks
Wed 17th ‘B’ Chargers v ‘A’ Bulls 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Rinks
Thurs 18th New Plymouth v Team ‘A’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3/4 Rinks
Thurs 18th Team ‘B’ v Lee Moor 6 pm E/L Home G 3/4 Rinks
Sat 20th Tothill 1.30 pm S/L Away W 3/4 Rinks
Mon 22nd North Down v ’B’ (Chargers) 6.15 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks
Tues 23rd ‘A’ ‘(Bulls) v New Plymouth 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Rinks
Wed 24th Section 8 Minor Comps Finals 6 pm Cty Plymstock W 6 Rinks
Thurs 25th   6 pm B/C  
Tues 30th   6 pm F/T      
Wed 31st New Plymouth v ‘B’ (Chargers) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks

 

Thurs 1st AUGUST North Down v Team ‘A’ 6.15 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 1st Team ‘B’ v Oreston 6 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Tues 6th New Plymouth v ‘A’ (Bulls) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks
Tues 6th ‘B’ (Chargers) v North Down 6.15 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Rinks
Wed 7th P & D v Cornwall Presidents 2 pm F Home W 6 Rinks
Thurs 8th Ivybridge v Team ‘B’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 8th Team ‘A’ v Beacon Down 6 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Sat 10th Plymouth SFD Black 1.30 pm S/L Away W 3/4 Rinks
Tues 13th Plymouth SFD v Team ‘A’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Tues 13th Team ‘B’ v Devonport Park 6.15 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Wed 14th ‘A’ (Bulls) v Beacon Down 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Triples
Thurs 15th S. 8 v Devon Presidents 2 pm F Home W 6 Rinks
Sat 17th City Plymouth 1.30 pm S/L Away W 3/4 Rinks
Tues 20th Beacon Down v ‘B’ (Chargers) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Triples
Tues 20th ‘A’ (Bulls) v North Down 6.15 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Triples
Thur 22nd Tavistock ‘A’ v ‘A’ (Bulls) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks
Mon 22nd P & D v Plymstock  [John Griffiths Shield] 5.30pm F Home G 6 Rinks
Sat 31st Co-op Unity Park 1.30 pm S/L Home W 3/4 Rinks

 

Sun 15th SEPTEMBER Foxlands S/Finals 10.00 Cty Plymouth SFD W  

LEAGUE TABLES 2023

EVENING LEAGUE  2023

‘Evening League Div 1’ League Table
Team/Player Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Points
North Down 10 9 0 1 652 444.5 18
New Plymouth 10 8 0 2 609 526 16
Plymstock 10 4 0 6 591 572 8
Beacon Down 10 4 0 6 538 604 8
Tamar 10 3 0 7 576 662.75 6
Pennycross S.c. 10 2 0 8 346.25 503 4
‘Evening League Div 2’ League Table
Team/Player Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Points
Sir Francis Drake 10 9 0 1 694 470.75 18
Stuart Road 10 6 0 4 572 588 12
Plympton 10 4 1 5 555 606 9
Tavistock 10 4 1 5 540.75 607 9
Ivybridge 10 4 0 6 555 574 8
Yealmpton 10 2 0 8 529.75 600.75 4
‘Evening League Div 3’ League Table
Team/Player Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Points
City Of Plymouth 12 10 0 2 808 581 20
Yelverton 12 9 1 2 745 626 19
Co-op Unity Park 12 7 1 4 737 668 15
Devonport Park 12 5 0 7 656 671 10
Tothill 12 4 0 8 675 759 8
Lee Moor 12 4 0 8 602.25 714 8
Oreston 12 2 0 10 560.75 765 4

TRIPLES LEAGUE  2023

Division One
Club Played Won Drew Lost Rink Pts Result Pts For Against Diff Points
North Down 10 9 1 0 51 38 651 356 295 89
New Plymouth 10 6 1 3 36 26 489 408 81 62
Pennycross S.C. 10 5 0 5 27 20 461 540 -79 47
Tavistock A 10 5 0 5 24 20 433 470 -37 44
Beacon Down 10 2 0 8 23 8 447 557 -110 31
City Plymouth A 10 2 0 8 19 8 434 584 -150 27
Division Two
Club Played Won Drew Lost Rink Pts Result Pts For Against Diff Points
Plymstock B 12 12 0 0 56 48 680 433 247 104
Plymstock A 12 9 0 3 48 36 673 543 130 84
Devonport Park 12 4 0 8 37 16 529 559 -30 53
Co-op Unity Park 12 5 0 7 30 20 570 569 1 50
Tothill 12 5 0 7 29 20 561 664 -103 49
Bere Alston 12 4 1 7 28 18 520 594 -74 46
Tavistock B 12 2 1 9 24 10 500 671 -171 34
Division Three
Club Played Won Drew Lost Rink Pts Result Pts For Against Diff Points
Tamar 12 9 1 2 48 38 650 507 143 86
Stuart Road 12 8 0 4 46 32 590 572.25 17.75 78
Sir Francis Drake 10 7 0 3 34 28 535.25 479 56.25 62
Lee Moor 12 6 0 6 37 24 628 520 108 61
Yealmpton 10 4 2 4 31 20 505 519 -14 51
Oreston 12 3 1 8 23 14 497 685 -188 37
City of Plymouth B 10 0 0 10 15 0 389 531 -142 15

SATURDAY LEAGUE  2023

‘Saturday League Div 1’ League Table
Team/Player Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Points
North Down 12 11 0 1 929.25 565 22
Sir Francis Drake Green 12 9 0 3 863.75 703 18
New Plymouth 12 9 0 3 839 694.25 18
Beacon Down 12 5 1 6 757 786 11
Saltash 12 3 0 9 694 829.75 6
Plymstock 12 2 1 9 645 860 5
Co-op Unity Park 12 2 0 10 650 940 4
‘Saturday League Div 2’ League Table
Team/Player Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Points
Tamar 12 9 0 3 881.5 728 18
Plympton A 12 8 1 3 823 709 17
Ivybridge 12 8 0 4 812 701.75 16
City Of Plymouth 12 8 0 4 788 725.5 16
Torpoint 12 5 0 7 804 804 10
Yealmpton 12 3 0 9 687.75 867 6
Stuart Road 12 0 1 11 675 936 1
‘Saturday League Div 3’ League Table
Team/Player Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Points
Sir Francis Drake Black 12 9 1 2 958 672 19
Tothill 12 8 1 3 790 712 17
Devonport Park 12 8 0 4 745.25 761 16
Sir Francis Drake White 12 6 0 6 777 769.25 12
Plympton B 12 6 0 6 779 785 12
Lee Moor 12 4 0 8 767.75 821.75 8
Oreston 12 0 0 12 660 956 0