Friendly Fixtures 2024

Sat 20th APRIL Chudleigh 2 pm F Home

WON 80 – 59

W 5/6 M/Trips
Tues 23rd Retired Civil Service 2 pm F Home

LOST 54 – 71

W 4 M/Trips
Thurs 25th Saltash 2 pm F Home

LOST 92 – 93

G 6 M/Trips
Sat 27th Buckfastleigh 2 pm F Home

CANCELLED – RAIN

W 4 M/Trips
Tues 30th Tavistock SFD 1.30 pm F Home

CANCELLED – RAIN

W 5/6 M/Rinks

 

Wed 8th MAY Plympton 2 pm F Away

WON 97-84

W 6 M/Trips
Tues 14th Callington 2 pm F Away LOST 66-59 W 4 M/Trips
Thurs 16th Totnes 2 pm F Home WON 77-72 W 5 M/Trips
Sun 19th Brixham 2 pm F Home WIN 82-72 W 5 M/Rinks
Thurs 23rd Bovey Tracey 2 pm F Away WIN 74-51 W 4 M/Rinks
Sun 26th Rock Park (Coach Trip) 2 pm F Away WIN 135-112 W 7 M/Rinks

 

Sat 1st     JUNE Bere Alston 2 pm F Away W 4 M/Rinks
Thurs 6th Bovey Tracey 2 pm F Home W 4 M/Rinks
Sat 8th Bitten Park 2 pm F Home POSTPONED W 5 M/Trips
Mon 10th Plympton 2 pm F Home W 6 M/Trips
Tues 11th Masonics 2 pm F Home W 4 M/Trips
Sat 15th Kensey Vale (Cup) 2 pm F Home W 5 M/Trips
Mon 17th Yealmpton 2 pm F Home W 4 M/Trips
Wed 19th Plymouth SFD 2 pm F Home W 5 M/Rinks
Sat 22nd Chudleigh 2 pm F Away W 5 M/Trips
Mon 24th Babbacombe 2 pm F Away W 5 M/Rinks
Sun 30th Torpoint 2 pm F Home W 3 M/Rinks

 

Mon 1st  JULY Kingsbridge Town 2 pm F Away G 4 M/Trips
Mon 8th Kingsbridge Park 2 pm F Home W 5 M/Trips
Fri 12th Retired Civil Service 2 pm F Away W 4 M/Trips
Sun 14th Torpoint 2 pm F Away W 3 M/Rinks
Thurs 18th Abbrook Park 2 pm F Away W 4 M/Rinks
Sun 21st Paignton 2 pm F Away W 5 M/Rinks
Wed 24th Yelverton 1.30 pm F Away W 4 M/Rinks
Sat 27th Bere Alston 2 pm F Home W 5/6 M/Rinks
Sun 28th Yealmpton 2 pm F Away W 4 M/Trips

 

Thurs 8th AUGUST Saltash 2 pm F Away G 6 M/Trips
Fri 9th Paignton 2 pm F Home W 5 M/Rinks
Mon 12th Kingsbridge Park 2 pm F Away W 5 M/Trips
Sat 17th Rock Park 2 pm F Home W 6/7 M/Rinks
Sun 18th Brixham 2 pm F Away W 5 M/Rinks
Tues 20th Buckfastleigh 2 pm F Away W 4 M/Trips
Wed 21st Retired Civil Service 2 pm F Away W 4 M/Trips
Sat 24th Abbrook Park 2 pm F Home W 4 M/Rinks
Tues 27th Kensey Vale (Cup) 2 pm F Away W 5 M/Trips
30th Fri Babbacombe 2 pm F Home W 5 M/Rinks

 

Mon 2nd SEPTEMBER Yelverton 1.30 pm F Home W 4 M/Rinks
Wed 4th Retired Civil Servants 2 pm F Home W 4 M/Trips

Fri 6th               Bitten Park                                         2 pm            F              Home                                  W            5 M/Trips

Sat 7th Alexandra (Touring Side) 2 pm F Home W 6/7 M/Rinks
Mon 9th K/Bridge Town 2 pm F Home G 4 M/Trips
Tues 10th Tavistock 1.30 pm F Away W 5/6 M/Rinks
Fri 13th Liskeard 2 pm F Home W 5 M/Trips
Mon 16th Callington 2 pm F Home W 4 M/Trips
Sat 21st Totnes 2 pm F Away W 5 M/Trips