Men’s Fixtures 2024

FIXTURES 2024

Wed 17th      APRIL   Tamar Friendly 6 pm F Home G 6 Rinks
Tues 23rd ‘B’ Chargers v New Plymouth 6 pm Tr/L Home CANCELLED G 3 Rinks
Thurs 25th Stuart Rd v Team ‘A’ 6.15 pm E/L Away WIN 30 – 57 G 3 Rinks
Thurs 25th Team ‘B’ v Tothill 6 pm E/L Home WIN 54 – 45 G 3 Rinks
Tues 30th City Plymouth 6 pm CT Away WIN 71 – 80 G 4 Rinks

 

Wed 1st` MAY Foxlands: Plymstock v Beacon Down 6 pm Cty 1 Plymstock/1 Central Prk LOST G 1 Rink H & A
Thurs 2nd Team ‘A’ v New Plymouth 6 pm E/L Home CANCELLED G 3 Rinks
Thurs 2nd  Lee Moor v Team ‘B’ 6 pm E/L Away WIN 45 – 72 G 3 Rinks
Fri 3rd Section 8: Snr Fours 6 pm Cty Away WIN v PLYMSTOCK G B.ADAMS, R.PENFOLD, B.DAVIS, M.AVENT 
Sun 5th Section 8: Snr Fours 10.00 am Cty Away  WIN (QUALIFIERS) G P. THORN, R.THOMAS, K.NORMAN, D.HOPPER
Tues 7th Tothill 6 pm C/T Home WIN 95-60 G 4 Rinks
Thurs 9th Section 8: Fours 6 pm Cty Plymstock  LOST TO N.DOWN G 2 Rinks
Sat 11th Ivybridge 1.30 pm S/L Home WIN 74-57 W 3/4 Rinks
Sun 12th Section 8 : Fours 10.00 am Cty Plymstock LOST TO N.DOWN G 4 Rinks
Tues 14th North Down 6.15 pm C/T Away LOST 84-71 G 4 Rinks
Thurs 16th  Oreston v Team ‘B’ 6 pm E/L Away WIN 80-49 G 3 Rinks
Thurs 16th Team ‘A’ v North Down 6.15 pm E/L Home WIN 62-51 G 3 Rinks
Sat 18th Tothill 1.30 pm S/L Home CANCELLED RAIN W 3/4 Rinks
Tues 21st Beacon Down 6 pm C/T Home WIN 78-75 G 4 Rinks
Thurs 23rd North Down v ‘A’ (Bulls) 6.15 pm Tr/L Away LOST  50-55 G 4 Rinks
Sun 26th Section 8: 4-Wood Singles 10.00 am Cty Plymstock LOST TO N.DOWN G 6 Rinks
Tues 28th Lee Moor 6 pm F/T Plymstock

WIN 5-0

G 5 Rinks
Wed 29th ‘A’ (Bulls) v Tavistock SFD ‘A’ 6 pm Tr/L Home WIN 53-46 G 3 Triples
Thurs 30th Section 8: Triples 6 pm Cty Away WIN G  P.THORN, K.NORMAN, D.HOPPER

 

Sat 1st     JUNE Plymouth SFD ‘Black’ 1.30 pm S/L Home WIN 89-58 W 3/4 Rinks
Sun 2nd Section 8: County Triples 10.00 am Cty Away Group A LOST TO BEACON DOWN

Group B LOST N.DOWN

G  
Mon 3rd Section 8: County Pairs 6 pm Cty  Group A. LOST TO N.DOWN

Group B. WON 

G  
Wed 5th Section 8: County Pairs 6 pm Cty Away Group B. LOST G  
Thurs 6th Beacon Down v ‘A’ (Bulls) 6 pm Tr/L Away LOST 47-59 G 3 Triples
Thurs 6th ‘B’ (Chargers) v Tav SFD ‘A’ 6 pm Tr/L Home WIN 53-46 G 3 Triples
Fri 7th Section 8: County Pairs 6 pm Cty Away G  
Mon 10th ‘B’ (Chargers) v Beacon Down 6 pm Tr/L Home LOST 47-59 G 3 Triples
Tues 11th ‘A’ (Bulls) v ‘B’ (Chargers) 6 pm Tr/L Away WIN FOR “A” 40-56 G 3 Rinks
Thurs 13th Beacon Down v Team ‘A’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 13th Team ‘B’ v Ivybridge 6 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Tues 18th City Plymouth 6 pm C/T Home G 4 Rinks
Thurs 20th P & D v Devon Presidents 2 pm F Home W 6 Rinks
Thurs 20th Stuart Rd 6 pm B/C Home G 4 Rinks
Fri 21st Section 8: 2-wood Triples 6 pm Cty Away G  
Sat 22nd Co-op Unity Park 1.30 pm S/L Away G 3/4 Rinks
Thurs 27th Devonport Park v Team ‘B’ 6.15 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 27th Team ‘A’ v Plymouth SFD 6 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Sat 29th City Plymouth 1.30 pm S/L Home W 3/4 Rinks

 

Tues 2nd  JULY Tothill 6 pm C/T Away G 4 Rinks
Wed 3rd Tav SFD ‘A’ v ‘B’ (Chargers) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Triples
Thurs 4th Tothill v Team ‘B’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 4th Team ‘A’ v Stuart Rd 6.15 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Sat 6th Ivybridge 1.30 pm S/L Away W 3/4 Rinks
Mon 8th North Down 6.15 pm C/T Home G 4 Rinks
Wed 10th P & D v Cornwall Grp 2 2 pm F Plymstock W 6 Rinks
Thurs 11th   6 pm B/C   G  
Tues 16th Beacon Down 6 pm C/T Away G 4 Rinks
Wed 17th ‘B’ Chargers v ‘A’ Bulls 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Rinks
Thurs 18th New Plymouth v Team ‘A’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3/4 Rinks
Thurs 18th Team ‘B’ v Lee Moor 6 pm E/L Home G 3/4 Rinks
Sat 20th Tothill 1.30 pm S/L Away W 3/4 Rinks
Mon 22nd North Down v ’B’ (Chargers) 6.15 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks
Tues 23rd ‘A’ ‘(Bulls) v New Plymouth 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Rinks
Wed 24th Section 8 Minor Comps Finals 6 pm Cty Plymstock W 6 Rinks
Thurs 25th   6 pm B/C  
Tues 30th   6 pm F/T      
Wed 31st New Plymouth v ‘B’ (Chargers) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks

 

Thurs 1st AUGUST North Down v Team ‘A’ 6.15 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 1st Team ‘B’ v Oreston 6 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Tues 6th New Plymouth v ‘A’ (Bulls) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks
Tues 6th ‘B’ (Chargers) v North Down 6.15 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Rinks
Wed 7th P & D v Cornwall Presidents 2 pm F Home W 6 Rinks
Thurs 8th Ivybridge v Team ‘B’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Thurs 8th Team ‘A’ v Beacon Down 6 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Sat 10th Plymouth SFD Black 1.30 pm S/L Away W 3/4 Rinks
Tues 13th Plymouth SFD v Team ‘A’ 6 pm E/L Away G 3 Rinks
Tues 13th Team ‘B’ v Devonport Park 6.15 pm E/L Home G 3 Rinks
Wed 14th ‘A’ (Bulls) v Beacon Down 6 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Triples
Thurs 15th S. 8 v Devon Presidents 2 pm F Home W 6 Rinks
Sat 17th City Plymouth 1.30 pm S/L Away W 3/4 Rinks
Tues 20th Beacon Down v ‘B’ (Chargers) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Triples
Tues 20th ‘A’ (Bulls) v North Down 6.15 pm Tr/L Home G 3 Triples
Thur 22nd Tavistock ‘A’ v ‘A’ (Bulls) 6 pm Tr/L Away G 3 Rinks
Mon 22nd P & D v Plymstock  [John Griffiths Shield] 5.30pm F Home G 6 Rinks
Sat 31st Co-op Unity Park 1.30 pm S/L Home W 3/4 Rinks

 

Sun 15th SEPTEMBER Foxlands S/Finals 10.00 Cty Plymouth SFD W